Is ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA SYRUP+, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER+, OATS+, PEANUT BUTTER+ (PEANUT+), BROWN RICE FLOUR+, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE+, BROWN RICE PROTEIN+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS+, CANE SUGAR+, GLYCERINE, FLAX SEED+, CHIA SEEDS+, PEANUT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER+, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT+.

Check ORGANIC ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast