Is Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Mulberries, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Mesquite Powder, Roasted Ground Espresso Beans, Maca Root Powder, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Organic
Check Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


