Is Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Mulberries, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Mesquite Powder, Roasted Ground Espresso Beans, Maca Root Powder, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Organic

Check Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Espresso Maca Mulberry Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
BitterChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go