Is ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL INFUSED WITH GARLIC, GARLIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • garlic natural flavor

garlic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fragrant, savory oil with robust aromatic notes and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel that coats food evenly. Commonly used for dipping bread, finishing salads and pasta, sautéing, roasting, and marinades. Reviewers often cite pronounced flavor and aroma, ease of use, and satisfaction with freshness and bottle design, packaging and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (99.5%) GARLIC NATURAL FLAVOR

Check ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL INFUSED WITH GARLIC, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruitySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad