Is Organic Fair Ginger Ale Organic Soda Syrup 250ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour essences
flavour essences
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar *, spring water, fresh ginger *. dried ginger*, lime juice*, spices *, citric acid, ginger extract *, flavour essences".
Check Organic Fair Ginger Ale Organic Soda Syrup 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fair Ginger Ale Organic Soda Syrup 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Organic Maple Syrup
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
About this product
Syrup · Liquid, Bottle


