Is Organic Fermented Greens Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat grass
oat grass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FERMENTED GRASS BLEND (WHEATGRASS^, BARLEY GRASS^, ALFALFA GRASS^, OAT GRASS^), FERMENTED VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI^, KALE^, SPINACH^, GREEN CABBAGE^, CELERY^), FERMENTED SPROUT BLEND (ALFALFA SPROUT^, CABBAGE SPROUT^, BROCCOLI SPROUT^, CAULIFLOWER SPROUT^, KALE SPROUT^), FERMENTED HERB BLEND (MORINGA^, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER)^, TULSI (HOLY BASIL)^, YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT^, PARSLEY^, PEPPERMINT^, ROSEMARY^), NATURAL FLAVORS^, FERMENTED ALGAE BLEND (SPIRULINA^, CHLORELLA^), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES^ (FROM STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF^), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT^.
Check Organic Fermented Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fermented Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


