Is Organic Fermented Greens Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FERMENTED GRASS BLEND (WHEATGRASS^, BARLEY GRASS^, ALFALFA GRASS^, OAT GRASS^), FERMENTED VEGETABLE BLEND (BROCCOLI^, KALE^, SPINACH^, GREEN CABBAGE^, CELERY^), FERMENTED SPROUT BLEND (ALFALFA SPROUT^, CABBAGE SPROUT^, BROCCOLI SPROUT^, CAULIFLOWER SPROUT^, KALE SPROUT^), FERMENTED HERB BLEND (MORINGA^, MATCHA (GREEN TEA POWDER)^, TULSI (HOLY BASIL)^, YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT^, PARSLEY^, PEPPERMINT^, ROSEMARY^), NATURAL FLAVORS^, FERMENTED ALGAE BLEND (SPIRULINA^, CHLORELLA^), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES^ (FROM STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF^), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT^.

Check Organic Fermented Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep