Is Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor your cooking
flavor your cooking
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ulge In Our Certified Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil And Feel All The S That Fijian Coconuts Have To Offer, Our Coconut Es From The Plantations Private Reserve And Is Extracted Using A Ional Cold Pressed Method, Flavor Your Cooking And Supplement Your Diet With The Rich Taste Of Our Coconut Oil, Nourishing Your Body Inside And Out With This Age-old Island Treasure
Check Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


