Is Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ulge In Our Certified Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil And Feel All The S That Fijian Coconuts Have To Offer, Our Coconut Es From The Plantations Private Reserve And Is Extracted Using A Ional Cold Pressed Method, Flavor Your Cooking And Supplement Your Diet With The Rich Taste Of Our Coconut Oil, Nourishing Your Body Inside And Out With This Age-old Island Treasure

Check Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingIngredient