Is Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • supplement your diet with the rich taste of our coconut oil
  • feel all thethat fijian coconuts have to offer
  • our coconut es from the plantations private reserve
  • ulge in our certified organic extra virgin coconut oil

supplement your diet with the rich taste of our coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ulge In Our Certified Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil And Feel All The S That Fijian Coconuts Have To Offer, Our Coconut Es From The Plantations Private Reserve And Is Extracted Using A Ional Cold Pressed Method, Flavor Your Cooking And Supplement Your Diet With The Rich Taste Of Our Coconut Oil, Nourishing Your Body Inside And Out With This Age-old Island Treasure

Check Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fiji - Raw Organic Coconut Oil - 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingIngredient