Is ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic starch
organic starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chocolate Pieces (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Starch), Organic Cacao, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Carob, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:
Check ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


