Is ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavor
- natural licorice flavor
- organic starch
organic flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Almonds, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chocolate Pieces (Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Erythritol, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Pea Crisps (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Starch), Organic Cacao, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Carob, Organic Flavor, Organic Svetol (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Cinnamon, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts, Contains:
Check ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
ORGANIC FIT PLANT BASED HIGH PROTEIN 14 G, PREBIOTIC FIBER 14 G, SUGAR 1 G WEIGHT LOSS BARS, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


