Is Organic Flax Seed Bread, 17.6 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rye, Natural Sourdough (Organic Whole Grain Rye, Water), Water, Organic Flaxseed 5%, Salt, Organic Yeast
Check Organic Flax Seed Bread, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Flax Seed Bread, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Flax Seed Bread, 17.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


