Is Organic Flaxseed Meal - 453g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Flaxseed
Check Organic Flaxseed Meal - 453g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Flaxseed Meal - 453g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Flaxseed Meal - 453g is available at 1 retailer
Gf Pantry
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSmoothieTopping


