Is ORGANIC FLOUR TORTILLAS, TRADITIONAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • certified 100% organic wheat flour

certified 100% organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED 100% ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC GUAR GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM), CITRIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC FLOUR TORTILLAS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal Prep