Is ORGANIC FOOD BAR, ACTIVE GREENS CHOCOLATE BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • certified organic organic almond butter

certified organic organic almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS-FLAX, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS-QUINOA, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI SPROUTS, ORGANIC BEET JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE AND LOTS OF LOVE!

Check ORGANIC FOOD BAR, ACTIVE GREENS CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep