Is ORGANIC FOOD BAR, ACTIVE GREENS CHOCOLATE BAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS-FLAX, ORGANIC BIO SPROUTS-QUINOA, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BROCCOLI SPROUTS, ORGANIC BEET JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE AND LOTS OF LOVE!

Check ORGANIC FOOD BAR, ACTIVE GREENS CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep