Is Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic cultured reduced fat milk

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check Organic Freeze-Dried Mixed Berry Yogurt Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast