Is Organic French Onion Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavouring
natural onion flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Onion* (23%), Potato Starch*, Natural Onion Flavouring, Yeast Extract*, Herbs & Spices* (Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Turmeric*, Lovage*, Rosemary*, Thyme*), Caramelised Sugar*, *Organic ingredient
Check Organic French Onion Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic French Onion Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic French Onion Stock Cubes - 6 Cubes (66g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


