Is Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Agar, Mushroom Extract, Organic Konjac, Cultures, Contains: Cashews

Check Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping