Is Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew milk
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Agar, Mushroom Extract, Organic Konjac, Cultures, Contains: Cashews

Check Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Fresh Vegan Mozz is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping