Is ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- best whole grain oats
best whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEST INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SEA SALT, SUGAR SYRUP*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


