Is ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- best whole grain oats
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEST INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SEA SALT, SUGAR SYRUP*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
ORGANIC FROSTED OAT FLAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


