Is ORGANIC FROSTING, PEPPERMINT Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL*, PEPPERMINT PIECES, SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL COLOR (RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, PURPLE CARROT JUICE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT

Check ORGANIC FROSTING, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing