Is ORGANIC FROZEN DESSERT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate extract

chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEW MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS), ORGANIC SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (NON ALKALIZED), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, ORGANIC COFFEE, KOSHER SALT

Check ORGANIC FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go