Is Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Guar Gum, Strawberry: Filetered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavour, Organic Guar Gum, Peach: Filtered Water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Peach Flavour
Check Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


