Is Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Flavour, Organic Guar Gum, Strawberry: Filetered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavour, Organic Guar Gum, Peach: Filtered Water, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Peach Flavour

Check Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Frozen II - Ice Wand Freezies is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go