Is Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Fiber, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color.
Check Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Organic Fruit and Vegetable Cherry Berry Strip - 9oz/18ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


