This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Fruit Bites Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars, fruit puree concentrates (apple*, strawberry*, fruit juice concentrates (apple*, lemon*, blueberry*), citrus pectin, natural flavour*, apple fibre

Check Organic Fruit Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Organic Fruit Bites | Spoonful