Is ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural clementine flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC WHITE TEA SOLIDS, PECTIN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL CLEMENTINE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC MAQUI (ARISTOTELIA CHILENSIS) BERRY JUICE POWDER.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, CLEMENTINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


