Is ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Confectioner's Glaze), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins, Treated With Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Diced Apples
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


