Is ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Confectioner's Glaze), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins, Treated With Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Diced Apples

Check ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go