Is Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sea Salt), Organic Dry Roasted Cashew, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Thompson Raisins, Organic Chopped Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Crystallized Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Dried Papaya, May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Sesame, Milk And Tree Nuts, Made In Canada From Imported And Domestic

Check Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast