Is Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- organic oat flour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sea Salt), Organic Dry Roasted Cashew, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Thompson Raisins, Organic Chopped Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Crystallized Ginger (Organic Ginger, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Dried Papaya, May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Sesame, Milk And Tree Nuts, Made In Canada From Imported And Domestic
Check Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


