Is Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic tapica starch
organic tapica starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Concentrated Pear Puree And/or Organic Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapica Starch, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Organic Apple Powder, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Fruit Pectin
Check Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


