Is Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Concentrated Pear Puree And/or Organic Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapica Starch, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Organic Apple Powder, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Fruit Pectin
Check Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Fruit Strips - Strawberry/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


