Is Organic Fruit Twists Sweet & Sour Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Organic Apple Fiber, Citric Acid, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice added for Color, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Organic Fruit Twists Sweet & Sour Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Twists Sweet & Sour Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


