Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE†, CELERY JUICE†, CUCUMBER JUICE†, KALE JUICE†, COLLARD GREENS JUICE†, LEMON JUICE†, TEA† (PURIFIED WATER, PEPPERMINT TEA LEAF†, SPEARMINT TEA LEAF†), SPINACH JUICE†, GINGER JUICE†, SPIRULINA POWDER†, CHLORELLA POWDER†, BARLEY GRASS POWDER†, ALFALFA GRASS POWDER†
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


