Is ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC APRICOTS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE SQUEEZABLE SNACK, PEACH, PINEAPPLE & PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


