Is ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC BLACK CARROT, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT EXTRACTS), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.
Check ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUIT WANDS TUBES, STRAWBERRY + CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Stick


