Is Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- organic yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER,, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED, PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE,, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D)., CONTAINS: MILK
Check Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


