Is ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, CARROT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC FRUITY BITES, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY, GRAPE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


