Is Organic Fuji - Premium Salty Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnuts
- organic cashews
- organic brazil nuts
- organic almonds
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC THOMPSON RAISINS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ALGARVE SEA SALT.
Check Organic Fuji - Premium Salty Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Fuji - Premium Salty Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Fuji - Premium Salty Trail Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


