Is Organic Garlic & Herb Goat Cheese Log, 4 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Goat's Milk, Salt, Organic Marjoram, Organic Oregano, Organic Garlic Powder, Microbial Enzymes.

Check Organic Garlic & Herb Goat Cheese Log, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladDipping