Is ORGANIC GELATO, VANILLA TRIO Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check ORGANIC GELATO, VANILLA TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GELATO, VANILLA TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


