Is Organic Gluten-Free Chocolate Biscotti Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • whole liquid eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour (Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder), Organic Cane Sugar, Whole Liquid Eggs, Organic Dark Chocolate, Non-gmo Certified Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Baking Powder (No Aluminium, No Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Contains Statement: Eggs

Check Organic Gluten-Free Chocolate Biscotti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping