Is Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour Mix (Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Green Buckwheat Flour, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Organic Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Chocolate Muffins Mix by My Divine & Simple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


