Is ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE CLASSIC VANILLA QOOKIES, CLASSIC VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRUROOTS GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR* (AMARANTH, BROWN RICE, SPROUTED ADZUKI, AND SPROUTED QUINOA), PALM FRUIT OIL*, APPLE PUREE*, COCONUT SUGAR*, BROWN SUGAR*, TAPIOCA FLOUR*, VANILLA EXTRACT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT
Check ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE CLASSIC VANILLA QOOKIES, CLASSIC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE CLASSIC VANILLA QOOKIES, CLASSIC VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


