Is Organic Gluten-Free Tamari Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL.

Check Organic Gluten-Free Tamari against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten-Free Tamari is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGarnishing