Is Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oat flour
  • organic gluten free whole rolled oats

organic gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDSM ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BORWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEAT SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping